Sufii Pyramids View Inn
Sufii Pyramids View Inn Cairo has 11 rooms and is located around 20 minutes' walk from the Giza Khufu Ship.
The rooms comprise a balcony and a sitting area complete with climate control, as well as high-speed internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Appointed with an in-room fireplace and soundproof windows, the rooms also come with coffee/tea making equipment. Guests can make use of a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower along with a hair dryer and bath sheets.
Located right around the corner from Sufii Pyramids View Inn, the restaurant Restaurant El Dar Darak offers a Middle Eastern menu.
The bed & breakfast lies in Giza with a few museums in the area that are mostly dedicated to the pyramids, within a few blocks of Giza Entrance. You can find the smooth - sided Khafre's Pyramid, which is a great place to explore the area, 2 km from this Cairo hotel. There is Great Pyramid of Giza approximately 5 minutes by car from the Sufii Pyramids View Inn Cairo. The accommodation is located in Cairo, within an 8-km distance of El Giza train station.
Important information
Frequently asked questions
- 🕌
What landmarks can we visit not far from Sufii Pyramids View Inn?
Travellers enjoy visiting Great Sphinx of Giza, located in the neighbourhood, just 800 metres away from Sufii Pyramids View Inn. - 🍹
What restaurants can we find near Sufii Pyramids View?
Guests will find Pizza Hut and First Class restaurants within 400 metres away from Sufii Pyramids View. - ❓
What amenities does Sufii Pyramids View Inn Cairo provide?
Facilities provided at Sufii Pyramids View Inn Cairo comprise a sunbathing terrace, a picnic area and a barber shop. - ❓
Does Sufii Pyramids View Inn provide an airport shuttle?
Yes, Sufii Pyramids View Inn can arrange a shuttle. Please contact the hotel management in advance to confirm the details. - 🔤
What foreign languages are spoken by Sufii Pyramids View Inn Cairo staff?
The staff of Sufii Pyramids View Inn Cairo can assist you in English, German, Spanish and Arabic.
Location
Rooms & Availability
Please, select dates to see available rooms.
Checking available rooms
Searching rooms…
Gallery